St. Michael's High School

ICSE Results 2019: 100% Distinction. Toppers- Sujay Vikram - 98.4%, Mahima Dorcas - 97.4%, Kirthana.L - 96.2%.

Competitions

General Rules and Regulations :

• Confirmation of participation can be done by E-mail.

Std. V - X Each child may participate in maximum of 3 competitions + Drawing & Group Dance.

• Elocution competition – Singing is not allowed. Students must recite an English poem that has not been taught in school. Children should recite the poem with actions.

• Participants cannot cancel their names once given.

• Singing competition- students should not sing the songs taught in school.

• Fancy Dress : Originality and child's knowledge about the character is important. Children may not come dressed as a teacher, doctor, angel, beauty queen (Ms India / Ms Universe), princess or thief / robber.


INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2019 - 20 - KG SECTION

Sl EVENTS DATE OF EVENTS LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
1 ELOCUTION 13.08.2019 26.07.2019
2 COLOURING 09.09.2019 All students will Participate
3 FANCY DRESS 14.11.2019 18.10.2019
4 SOLO SINGING 22.11.2019 04.11.2019
5 SPELL BEE 14.01.2020 All students will participate

INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2019-2020 - Std. I - X

Sl EVENTS CLASS DATE OF EVENT LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
1 ESSAY WRITING V - X 20.06.2019 13.06.2019
2 POETRY V - X 29.06.2019 13.06.2019
3 ELOCUTION I - IV 04.07.2019 13.06.2019
VIII - X 05.07.2019 13.06.2019
V - VII 09.07.2019 13.06.2019
4 SOLO DANCE V - VII 30.07.2019 13.06.2019
VIII - X 31.07.2019 13.06.2019
5 DEBATE VIII - X 20.08.2019 13.06.2019
6 RADIO JOCKEY VI - X 28.08.2019 13.06.2019
7 DRAWING I - X 06.09.2019 All students will participate
8 STAND UP COMEDY VI - X 23.10.2019 15.10.2019
9 POT PAINTING V - X 19.10.2019 15.10.2019
10 FLOWER ARRANGMENT & RANGOLI V - X 02.11.2019 15.10.2019
11 QUICK MENTAL MATH I - V 05.11.2019 15.10.2019
VI - IX 06.11.2019 15.10.2019
12 FANCY DRESS I - X 14.11.2019 15.10.2019
13 SPELL BEE I - V 20.11.2019 Students will be selected from the first round held in the class after Dusshera holidays
VI - IX 21.11.2019 15.10.2019
14 QUIZ VIII - X 26.11.2019 15.10.2019
III - VII 03.12.2019 15.10.2019
15 SOLO SINGING I - IV 07.01.2020 04.10.2019
V - VII 08.01.2020 04.10.2019
VIII - X 09.01.2020 04.10.2019

INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITIONS / EVENTS FOR THE YEAR 2019-2020 - Std. I - X

Sl EVENTS CLASS DATE OF EVENT LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF NAMES
1 ESSAY WRITING V - X 20.06.2019 13.06.2019
2 POETRY V - X 29.06.2019 13.06.2019
3 ELOCUTION I - IV 04.07.2019 13.06.2019
VIII - X 05.07.2019 13.06.2019
V - VII 09.07.2019 13.06.2019
4 SOLO DANCE V - VII 30.07.2019 13.06.2019
VIII - X 31.07.2019 13.06.2019
5 DEBATE VIII - X 20.08.2019 13.06.2019
6 RADIO JOCKEY VI - X 28.08.2019 13.06.2019
7 DRAWING I - X 06.09.2019 All students will participate
8 STAND UP COMEDY VI - X 23.10.2019 15.10.2019
9 POT PAINTING V - X 19.10.2019 15.10.2019
10 FLOWER ARRANGMENT & RANGOLI V - X 02.11.2019 15.10.2019
11 QUICK MENTAL MATH I - V 05.11.2019 15.10.2019
VI - IX 06.11.2019 15.10.2019
12 FANCY DRESS I - X 14.11.2019 15.10.2019
13 SPELL BEE I - V 20.11.2019 Students will be selected from the first round held in the class after Dusshera holidays
VI - IX 21.11.2019 15.10.2019
14 QUIZ VIII - X 26.11.2019 15.10.2019
III - VII 03.12.2019 15.10.2019
15 SOLO SINGING I - IV 07.01.2020 15.10.2019
V - VII 08.01.2020 04.10.2019
VIII - X 09.01.2020 14.10.2019

PRIZE WINNERS OF INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITION : 2018 – 19

ESSAY WRITING
Std. V Sneha 1st Place Std. VI Selvina Margaret A 1st Place
Ananya S Bharadwaj 2nd Place Nikhil Abhishek 2nd Place
Deekshitha R 3rd Place Sherly Teena 3rd Place
Maria Vismaya V 3rd Place
Std. VII Mantra 1st Place Std. VIII Bhanushree V 1st Place
Anandhu Anish 2nd Place Chaithra H 2nd Place
Kelsey Judith D’ Cruz 3rd Place Blessy Khaling 2nd Place
Neeraj M K 3rd Place
Std. IX Sweda A 1st Place Std. X Chris James D’ Vaz 1st Place
Joshitha M 2nd Place Sujay Vikram G S 2nd Place
Arpitha Evangeline A 3rd Place Mahima Dorcas Pereira 3rd Place
Elaine Aby 3rd Place Monita Williams 3rd Place

ELOCUTION
Nursery D Johanna Pearlin Daisy 1st Place L. K. G. Kushal 1st Place
Kavya Shree M 2nd Place Avelyn Jo Shibu 2nd Place
Vinitha M 3rd Place P Angelica 3rd Place
U. K. G. Akshitha B 1st Place Std. I Ujwal Gowda M 1st Place
Eliana Sara Linumon 2nd Place Alvin Joshua A 2nd Place
Akhil Joshua M 3rd Place Snow Joanna John 3rd Place
Std. II Nishitha Kannan 1st Place Std. III Kruthi V 1st Place
B Daya 2nd Place Chayashree B 2nd Place
M Chirag 3rd Place Joel Mathew Eappen 3rd Place
Lekeisha Niveditha S 3rd Place Kevin Paul 3rd Place
Std. IV Rachel Kimchingthieng Kipgen 1st Place Std. V Malavika Biju 1st Place
Johan L 2nd Place Shiva Priya V 2nd Place
Bhavishya Ikkaluri 3rd Place Praveen M 3rd Place
Supaash Sharma G S 3rd Place
Std. VI Priya Darshini 1st Place Std. VII Jonathan Gerard Joseph J 1st Place
Arishya Noorieyn 2nd Place Prathab K 2nd Place
Vandana Yujasola 3rd Place Mandira Eunice Pereira 3rd Place
Ramya G 3rd Place
Std. VIII Rabia Basri S 1st Place Std. IX Jashwanth G 1st Place
Ayrine Ann Mathew 2nd Place Sweda A 2nd Place
Harsha B 3rd Place Joanna Priyanka 3rd Place
Std. X Joyce A 1st Place
Sujay Vikram G S 2nd Place
Yogitha Varshgini 3rd Place

SOLO DANCE
Std. V Shiva Priya V 1st Place Std. VI Shivani K 1st Place
Rebecca Ruban 2nd Place Likith Kumar B 2nd Place
Anubhav Sharma 3rd Place Anjana Myali 3rd Place
Sharuna S 3rd Place Smruthi Sreekumar 3rd Place
Disha Poornashree G V 3rd Place
Std. VII P G George Joshua 1st Place Std. VIII Bhanushree V 1st Place
Ashley Sheldon Alexander 2nd Place Gospel Sangthangvung Sanate 2nd Place
Manasa A S 3rd Place Shirley N 3rd Place
Std. IX Hrudya H 1st Place Std. X Sneha M 1st Place
M Sinchana 2nd Place Shruthi Sreekumar 2nd Place
Jenita Arokia Rajkumar 3rd Place Vishnu N 3rd Place
Anusha Lobo A 3rd Place

STAND-UP COMEDY
Std. VI & VII Ravikiran K (VII) 1st Place Std. VIII & IX Nirnjan T (X) 1st Place
Yasheanth M (VII) 2nd Place Jasheanth G (IX) 2nd Place
Yashwanth J (VI) 3rd Place Reonel Adam (IX) 3rd Place
Rahul Raj P (VII) 3rd Place

POT PAINTING
Std. V Bhuvana V 1st Place Std. VI Pooja N 1st Place
Nischala Gowda R 2nd Place Alisha Lobo A 2nd Place
Rakshitha M 3rd Place Rohit S 3rd Place
Moulik S 3rd Place Smruthi Sreekumar 3rd Place
Std. VII Vasudha B M 1st Place Std. VIII Deepthi Reddy K J 1st Place
Chaithanya Anthonappa 2nd Place Varsha R 2nd Place
Srinisha S 3rd Place Shyanthy Swamy 3rd Place
Rahul Raj 2nd Place
Std. IX & X Kirthana L 1st Place
Navyashree S 2nd Place
Prescilla Joseph 2nd Place

QUICK MENTAL MATHS
Std. I Mehwish 1st Place Std. II Saivesh Tiwari 1st Place
Jeevika M 2nd Place M Chirag 2nd Place
Fabio Jude L 3rd Place J Sweena Miracline 3rd Place
Std. III Gaurav S 1st Place Std. IV Chandrakiran K 1st Place
Rohin Satish 2nd Place Joash Stanislaus Fernandez 2nd Place
Sumana R 3rd Place Supaash Sharma G S 3rd Place
Charanraj D 3rd Place
Std. V Murali Krishna D 1st Place Std. VI Grace A 1st Place
Pranav N 2nd Place Anjana Myali 2nd Place
Ananya S Bharadwaj 3rd Place Gayan Gowda T A 3rd Place
Std. VII Yeshwanth Gowda K R 1st Place Std. VIII Rabia Basri S 1st Place
Ashley Sheldon Alexander 2nd Place Spruthy V 2nd Place
Neeraj M K 3rd Place Samarth D Kolur 3rd Place
Std. IX Sushmitha D 1st Place
Marina J 2nd Place
Vignesh N 3rd Place
Nandana N 3rd Place

RADIO JOCKEY
Std. IV Susheel Kumar K 1st Place Std. V Lakshmi D 1st Place
Leon Satginsei Dungel 2nd Place Praveen M 2nd Place
John L 3rd Place Sneha 3rd Place
Shashtika R 3rd Place
Std. VI & VII Ashley Sheldon Alexander (VII) 1st Place Std. VIII – X Yogitha Varshini (X) 1st Place
Yashwanth J (VI) 2nd Place Rahul R (X) 2nd Place
Gospel Sangthangvung 3rd Place

COLOURING
Nursery Iqra 1st Place L. K. G Kushi B 1st Place
J Adla Chrisline 2nd Place Sanchana Arvin 2nd Place
D Johanna Peearlin Daisy 3rd Place R Rishika 3rd Place
Anushka Arvind Hatti 3rd Place Carolin Isaac 3rd Place
U. K. G Unnathi N 1st Place
Leonard Patrick R 2nd Place
Dhanya Sri 3rd Place

DRAWING
Std. I Sarah Maria Titus 1st Place Std. II Niva Ann Jigy 1st Place
Jeevika M 2nd Place Dikshith N 2nd Place
T Toby Benny Rapsang 3rd Place Selina Valentine V 3rd Place
Nayana L 3rd Place
Std. III Lahari R 1st Place Std. IV Joel Kennedy P 1st Place
Neha Daphney Balraju 1st Place Aafia Mehreen Khan 2nd Place
Yogeesh M 3rd Place Anushka Anurodh Meshram 3rd Place
Abdull Basith Khan 3rd Place
Std. V Rishika Shiny A 1st Place Std. VI Sushwin Sharma G S 1st Place
Philomena Joseph 2nd Place Rachel Rao G 2nd Place
Deepthi P 3rd Place Alolika Paul 3rd Place
Arina Paul 3rd Place
Std. VII Vivial Rahul D’ Silva 1st Place Std. VIII Nisarga R 1st Place
Rahul Raj P 2nd Place Deepthi Reddy K J 2nd Place
Anandhu Anish 3rd Place Kreeti Roy 3rd Place
Keerthana Ram K 3rd Place Arshin Manu K 3rd Place
Std. IX Jyothi P 1st Place Std. X Kirthana L 1st Place
Benita Alice Jacob 2nd Place Kateni L 2nd Place
Sneha N 3rd Place Simon Lawrence S 3rd Place
David Raj N 3rd Place

FANCY DRESS
Nursery Ritvik Joel 1st Place L. K. G. Kushal 1st Place
D Johanna Pearlin Daisy 2nd Place Chiranth Gowda H B 2nd Place
Rohan Mathew 3rd Place P Angelica 3rd Place
U. K. G. Ryan Samuel 1st Place Std. I Snowa Joanna John 1st Place
Angel Naomi 2nd Place Amogh Hatti 2nd Place
Sneha Sara Mathew 3rd Place Anha Amir 3rd Place
Wonder Hannah M 3rd Place C Alwin Frederick 3rd Place
Rithwik Aaron 3rd Place Sandra K J 3rd Place
Akshita B 3rd Place
Std. II Nishitha Kannan 1st Place Std. III Kruthi V 1st Place
J Sachin Joshua 2nd Place Dhrushya Rakesh 2nd Place
Caren Iva L 3rd Place Ilisha Mishra 3rd Place
Vedika Lendiyala Samuel 3rd Place
Std. IV Rachana C R 1st Place Std. V Johnathan G 1st Place
Johan L 2nd Place Sanjay Shrinivasan 2nd Place
Joel Kennedy P 3rd Place Bhuvan N 3rd Place
Puneeth Kumar A M 3rd Place
Std. VI – X Lemuel Jeffery J (VI) 1st Place
Vignesh Nachu (IX) 2nd Place
Anusha Lobo A (X) 3rd Place

FLOWER ARRANGEMENT
Std. V & VI Sherly Susan A (V) 1st Place Std. VII & VIII Krupa K (VIII) 1st Place
Amala P M (VI) 2nd Place Inchara P (VIII) 2nd Place
Deepa V (VI) 3rd Place Deepthi A (VII) 3rd Place
Kenneth Harris H (VI) 3rd Place
Std. IX & X Liswin Maria Pereira (IX) 1st Place
Elaine Aby (IX) 2nd Place
Jay Deepika D (IX) 2nd Place
Deepak Reddy R (X) 2nd Place

RANGOLI
Std. V & VI Anjana Myali (VI) 1st Place Std. VII & VIII Chaithanya Anthonappa (VII) 1st Place
Akshaya S (VI) 1st Place Keerthana Ram K (VII) 2nd Place
Harini H (VI) 3rd Place Chandan S Ravani (VII) 2nd Place
Bhavana R (VIII) 2nd Place
Std. IX & X Deepthi A N (IX) 1st Place
Kirthana L (X) 2nd Place
Deeksha M (IX) 3rd Place
Anusha S (IX) 3rd Place
Hemalatha K R (IX) 3rd Place

SPELL-BEE
Std. I Kabeer Rajeev Mishra 1st Place Std. II Saivesh Tiwari 1st Place
Ayana Raj 2nd Place B Daya 2nd Place
Sarah Maaria Titus 3rd Place G Gagan Sindhu 3rd Place
Nishitha Kannan 3rd Place
Std. III Joel Mathew Eappen 1st Place Std. IV Aafia Mehreen 1st Place
Gaurav S 2nd Place Joash Stanilaus 2nd Place
Sumana R 3rd Place Rohan Biju 3rd Place
Shaun Ebenezer 3rd Place Sarah Maria Titus 3rd Place
Std. V Murali Krishna D 1st Place Std. VI Grace A 1st Place
Alina George 1st Place Navami M 3rd Place
Catherine L Sam 3rd Place Priya Darshini 3rd Place
Std. VII Ashley Sheldon Alexander 1st Place Std. VIII Rabia Basri S 1st Place
Anandhu Anish 2nd Place Gottipati Visishta 2nd Place
John Joel D 3rd Place Abhinav Sharma 3rd Place
Std. IX Sweda A 1st Place
Benita Alice Jacob 2nd Place
Joshitha M 3rd Place

QUIZ COMPETITION
Std. III Sumana R 1st Place Std. IV Chandrakiran K 1st Place
Diya Joseph 2nd Place Aafia Mehreen Khan 2nd Place
Kevin paul 3rd Place Joash Stanislaus Fernandez 3rd Place
Std. V Vinusha Kumar 1st Place Std. VI Selvina Margaret A 1st Place
Lohith G 2nd Place Nikhil Abhishek 2nd Place
Haritha Vijayakumar 3rd Place Sushwin Sharma G S 3rd Place
Kanishk S 3rd Place
Std.VII Jonathan Gerard Joseph J 1st Place Std. VIII Rabia Basri S 1st Place
Vivian Rahul D’ Silva 1st Place Pallavi P U 2nd Place
Ashley Sheldon Alexander 3rd Place Abhinav Sharma 3rd Place
Std. IX Vignesh Nachu 1st Place
Jashwanth G 1st Place
Jyothi P 3rd Place

WINNERS OF SCIENCE WEEK PRESENTATION
Std. V 1st Place 2nd Place
Catherine L Sam Anubhav Sharma
Kanishk S Deepthi P
Branan Roanto Jeevitha M
Ananya S Bharadwaj Jayashree H R
Malavika Biju Deekshitha R
Nischala Gowda R Lakshmi D
Sam Timothy B Maria Vismaya V
Sanika K P Lalithya V A
Pradeep C S S Harsith
Sania Sreedhar Reddy Reema S
Sneha Rishika Shiny A
Sneha R S Sanjay Shrinivasan
Vinusha Kumar Thanushree M
Shiva Priya V Thanvika M
Std. VI 1st Place 2nd Place
Impana S Hosanna Kerith
Likith Kumar B Lemuel Jeffery J
Rachel Rao G Anjana Myali
Grace A Arina Paul
Nikitha Jha Joshua Marian
Reena Fakeerappa Ningthoujam Emiya Chanu
Selvina Margaret Nikhil Abhishek
Sherly Teena Ramya G
Pooja N Ujjwal G D
Sushwin Sharma G S Tejas Kiran Kumar
Yashwanth J Harika R
Sanjay G Leonard Rai
Std. VII 1st Place 2nd Place
Ashley Sheldon Alexander Anandhu Anish
Aditi Chatterjee Manisha V
John Joel D Rohan R
Smithashree S Simone Anjali Wilfred
Preksha V Harshil Vishal Tank
Purvi M Jessica S
Neeraj M K Dharshan S
P G George Joshua Jonathan Gerard Joseph J
Poshitha M Vasudha B M
Thanush Gowda R Yeshwanth M
Valentina Joseph
Mantraa
Vivian Rahul D” Silva
Std. VIII 1st Place 2nd Place
Abhinav Sharma Akshith Raja Reddy
Pallavi R Jessia Johnson
Srushti Devraj Kavyashree S
Sai Sudha S K Jotsna Clarita B
Gospel Sangthangvung Sanate Spurthy V
Kushal Reddy C Bhanushree V
Rabia Basri S Manyashree S
Sai Shreya S Shirley M
Vikas Yadav s
Std. IX 1st Place 2nd Place
Jashwanth G Neha R
Joanna Priyanka D Steffy S Abraham
Liswin Maria Pereira Sudarsan N
Sweda A Priya Darshini
Reonel Adam
Richard Roy
WINNERS OF SOCIAL SCIENCE WEEK PRESENTATION
Std. V 1st Place 2nd Place
Aksa S Chinmayi R
Jonathan Alex W Saria Sreedhar
Jeevitha M Philomena Josep
Ananya S Bharadwaj Lakshmi D
Bindu Ramanji Nischala Gowda R
Sneha R S Deekshitha R
Jayashree H R Peter Damian A
Lohith G Prathik V
Kanishk S Sam Timothy B
Malavika Biju Rishika Shiny A
Catherine L Sam
Deepthi P
Sneha
Std. VI 1st Place 2nd Place
Impana S Grace A
Lemuel Jeffery J Ramya G
Likith Kumar B Hitesh A
Leonard Rai Hosanna Kerith
N Emiya Chanu Sanjay A
Nikitha Jha Harika R
Rachel Rao G Navami M
Arshiya Noorieyn Selvina Margaret A
Pooja N Shivani K
Sherly Teena
Std. VII 1st Place 2nd Place
Aditi Chatterjee Deepti A
Pooshitha M Kelsey Judith
Manisha V Preksha V
P G George Joshua Joyce Angela H
Ashely Sheldon Alexander Neeraj M K
Smithashree S Thanush Gowda r
Mantraa Mandira Eunice Pereira
Arun Aadesh Dharshan S
Manasa A S Valentina Joseph
Harshil Vishal Tank
Std. VIII 1st Place 2nd Place
Kavyashree S Deepthi Reddy K J
Kushal Reddy C Sai Shreya S
Monisha S Jesia Johnson
Pallavi R Shrushti Devraj
Ayrine Ann Mathew Bhanushree V
Abhinav Sharma Ashish Benhur V
Sai Sudha S K
Nandan S R
Rabia Basri S
Std. IX 1st Place 2nd Place
Prajna S Marina J
Sushmitha D Reonel Adam
Neha R Reema Robert
Sweda A Benita Alice Jacob
M Sinchana B S Hithyshini
Navyashree S Syeda Saleha fathima
Vignesh Nachu Sushankitha S
Jyothi P
Roshini H R

PRIZE WINNERS OF INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITION : 2018 – 19

PRIZE DAY
STD V A – PRIZE WINNERS 2018-2019
ACADEMICS
1 Sneha Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Comp
2 Malavika Biju Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Comp
3 Murali Krishna Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng & Hindi
4 Peter Damian Maths, Sci, S.St, Hindi & Comp
5 Kanishk S Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan & Hindi
6 Hemanth G D Maths, Sci, S.St, Kan & Comp
7 Lohith G Sci, S.St, Hindi & Comp
8 Aksa S Sci, S.St, Hindi & Comp
9 Rakshitha M Sci, S.St & Comp
10 Lakshmi D Maths, Sci & Hindi
11 Anubhav Sharma Maths, Sci & Hindi
12 Deekshitha R Sci & Comp
13 Sherly Susan Social & Hindi

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Malavika Biju
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Aksa S
2 Anubhav Sharma
3 Kanishk s
4 Rakshitha M
5 Sherly Susan A
6 Sneha
7 Lakshmi D
HONOUR ROLL
1 Aksa s
2 Anubhav Sharma
3 Deekshitha R
4 Deepthi P
5 Hemanth G D
6 Jeevitha M
7 Kanishk S
8 Lakshmi D
9 Malavika Biju
10 Murali Krishna D
11 Peter Damian A
12 Rakshitha M
13 Sneha
14 Sneha R S
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Chethan Sagar B R
2 Hemanth G D
3 Malavika Biju
4 Peter Damian A
5 Pruthith G
6 Puneeth Kumar A M
7 Rakshitha M
8 Sherly Susan A

PRIZE DAY
STD V B – PRIZE WINNERS 2018-2019
ACADEMICS
1 Nischala Gowda R Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
2 Vinusha kumar Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
3 Catherine L Sam Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
4 Bindusree G V Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
5 Chethana Chinmayi N L Sci, S.St, Kan & Hindi
6 Ramya N Sci, S.St & Hindi
7 Prathik V Kan, Hindi & Comp
8 Levin Johnson C Sci, S.St & Comp
9 Krithiya Sai S Sci, Eng & Hindi
10 Rishika Shiny A Sci & S.St
11 Reema S Hindi & Comp
12 Sanika K P Comp
13 Fathima Zehra Hindi

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Catherine L Sam
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Prathik V
2 Catherine L Sam
3 Nischala Gowda R
4 Levin Johnson C
HONOUR ROLL
1 Bindusree G V
2 Catherine L Sam
3 Chetana K L
4 Chethana Chinmayi N L
5 Hruthvii S
6 Levin Johnson C
7 Nischala Gowda R
8 Prathik V
9 Ramya N
10 Rishika Shinya A
11 Sneha Princy S
12 Vinusha Kumar
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Manu Karthik B S
2 Maria Vismaya V
3 Prathik V
4 Sanika K P
5 Vinusha Kumar

PRIZE DAY
STD V C – PRIZE WINNERS 2018-2019
ACADEMICS
1 Pranav N Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
2 Ananya S Bharadwaj Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
3 Alina George Sci, S.St, Eng & Hindi
4 Jayashree H R Sci, S,St, Kan & Hindi
5 Shashtika R Sci, S.St, Hindi & Comp
6 Shiva Priya V Sci, S.St, Kan & Hindi
7 Bhuvan N Sci, S.St & Hindi
8 Haritha Vijayakumar Sci, S.St & Hindi
9 Praveen M Sci & S.St
10 Adrian Ramdinsang Sanate Math & S.St
11 Sanjay Shrinivasan S.Studies
12 Devdharshan M S S.Studies

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Pranav N
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Pranav N
2 Ananya S Bharadwaj
3 Jayashree H R
4 Johnathan G
HONOUR ROLL
1 Adrian Ramdinsang Sanate
2 Alina George
3 Anaya S Bharadwaj
4 Hritha Vijayakumar
5 Jayashree H R
6 Lalithya V A
7 Pranav N
8 R K Sneha
9 Sanjay Sjhrinivasan
10 Shashtika R
11 Shiva Priya V
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Manu Karthik B S
2 Adrian Ramdinsang Sanate
3 Bindu Ramanji
4 Manoj Yadav S
5 Thanvika M

PRIZE DAY
STD VI A – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 -2019
ACADEMICS
1 Priya Darshini Maths, Sci & Comp
2 Selvina Margaret A Maths, Sci & Comp
3 Sherly Teena Maths, Sci & Comp
4 Vinith Jayaram Kannada
5 Rahul D Kannada
6 Navami M Kannada
7 Sanjay A Comp
8 Lemuel Jeffery J Comp
9 Harini H Comp
10 Alolika Paul Comp

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Sherly Teena
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Alolika Paul
2 Priya Darshini
3 Selvina Margaret A
4 Sherly Teena
5 Tejas Kiran Kumar
HONOUR ROLL
1 Gottipati Prashamsha
2 Harini H
3 3. Lemuel Jefeery J
4 Ningthoujam Emiya Chanu
5 Selvina Margaret A
6 Sherly Teena
7 Thejashwini S
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Alolika Paul
2 Sherly Teena
3 Vinith Jayaram

PRIZE DAY
STD VII A – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 -2019
ACADEMICS
1 John Joel D Maths , Sci. S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
2 Harshil Vishal Tank Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Comp
3 Ashley Sheldon Alexander Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan & Hindi
4 Mandira Eunice Pereira Sci, Eng & Hindi
5 Chaithanya Anthonappa Maths, Eng & Kan
6 Purvi M Kan & Comp
7 Preksha V Kannada
8 Nikil Myali S.Studies
9 Kelsey Judith D’cruz Hindi
10 Keerthana Ram K Hindi
11 11. Anandhu Anish Comp

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 1. John Joel D
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Rohan R
2 Preksha
3 Riyan Joshua Jaiswal
4 Chaithanya Anthonappa
5 Smithashree
HONOUR ROLL
1 Chaithanya Anthonappa
2 John Joel D
3 Keerthana Ram K
4 Kelsey Judith D’cruz
5 Preksha V
6 Purvi M
7 Riyan Joshua Jaiswal
8 Rohan R
9 Vasudha B M
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Chandu S
2 Harshil Vishal Tank
3 Keerthana Ram K
4 Nikhil Myali
5 Preksha V
6 Riyan Joshna Jaiswal
7 Sujan K

PRIZE DAY
STD VI B – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 -2019
ACADEMICS
1 Likith Kumar B Kan, Hindi & Comp
2 Anjana Myali Sci, Kan & Comp
3 Sumant Srinivasa Kan & Comp
4 Suman S Maths & Science
5 Arina Paul S.St & Comp
6 Nikhil Abhishek Science
7 Poorvi L Hindi
8 Ujjwal G D Comp
9 Ramya G Comp
10 Pooja N Comp
11 Lydia Madlina M Comp
12 Gayan Gowda T A Comp
13 Cristiano L Comp

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Anjana Myali
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Ujjwal G D
2 Anjana Myali
3 Pooja N
4 Deepa V
5 Arina Paul
6 Likith Kumar
7 Suman S
HONOUR ROLL
1 Alisha Lobo A
2 Anjana Myali
3 Deepa V
4 Likith Kumar B
5 Nikil Abhishek
6 Pooja N
7 Suman S
8 Ujjwal G D
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Arina Paul
2 Deepa V
3 Janhavi Poornasri N
4 Likith Kumar B
5 Lydia Kumar B
6 Naveen George
7 Ujjwal G D

PRIZE DAY
STD VI C – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 -2019
ACADEMICS
1 Rachel Rao G Sci, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Comp
2 Sushwin Sharma Maths, Sci & Comp
3 Reena Fakeerappa Maths & Hindi
4 Harshini Mohan Kan & Comp
5 Arina Paul S.St & Comp
6 Sreejesh K R Hindi
7 Spoorthi N Kannada
8 Impana S Comp

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Rachel Rao G
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Grace
2 Harshim Mohan
3 Hosanna Kerith
4 Impana S
5 Reena Fakeerappa
6 Smruthi Sreekumar
7 Sushwin Sharma G S
8 Rohith S
HONOUR ROLL
1 Banusri S
2 Harshini Mohan
3 Nikitha Jha
4 Philomina Patrick Rodrigues
5 Rachel Rao G
6 Shivani K
7 Smruthi Sreekumar
8 Sushwin Sharma G S
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Hitesh A
2 Rohith S
3 Sreejesh K R
4 Rachel Rao G
5 Banusri S
6 Spoorthi N
7 Harika R

PRIZE DAY
STD VII A – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 - 2019
ACADEMICS
1 John Joel D Maths , Sci. S.St, Eng, Kan, Hindi & Comp
2 Harshil Vishal Tank Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Comp
3 Ashley Sheldon Alexander Maths, Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan & Hindi
4 Mandira Eunice Pereira Sci, Eng & Hindi
5 Chaithanya Anthonappa Maths, Eng & Kan
6 Purvi M Kan & Comp
7 Preksha V Kannada
8 Nikil Myali S.Studies
9 Kelsey Judith D’cruz Hindi
10 Keerthana Ram K Hindi
11 Anandhu Anish Comp

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 John Joel D
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Rohan R
2 Preksha
3 Riyan Joshua Jaiswal
4 Chaithanya Anthona
5 Smithashree
HONOUR ROLL
1 Chaithanya Anthonappa
2 Keerthana Ram K
3 Kelsey Judith D’cruz
4 Preksha V
5 Purvi M
6 Riyan Joshua Jaiswal
7 Rohan R
8 Vasudha B M
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Chandu S
2 Harshil Vishal Tank
3 Keerthana Ram K
4 Nikhil Myali
5 Preksha V
6 Riyan Joshna Jaiswal
7 Sujan K

PRIZE DAY
STD VII B – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 - 2019
ACADEMICS
1 Jonathan Gerard Joseph J Mat, Sci, S..St, Eng, Kan,Hindi & Comp
2 Mantraa Sci, S.St, Eng, Kan & Hindi
3 Vivian Rahul D Silva Sci, S.St, Eng, Hindi & Comp
4 Niket Roy Mat, Sci, S.St & Hindi
5 Aditi Chatterjee Sci, S.St, Hindi & Comp
6 Sushmita S Sheeli Kan & Hindi
7 Rachita Francis Xavier Hindi & Comp
8 Vijay Lakshmi Bharti Hindi
9 Neeraj M K Hindi
10 Joyce Angela H Hindi
11 Charan Kumar S D Hindi
12 Mohammed Ayaz Comp
13 Sri Hari S Comp

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Jonathan Gerard Joseph J
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Aditi Chatterjee
2 Deeksha Roopa Shree M
3 Jonathan Gerard Joseph J
4 Mantraa
5 Neeraj M K
6 Thanush Gowda R
7 Vivian Rahul D’ Silva
HONOUR ROLL
1 Aditi Chatterjee
2 Deeksha Roopa Shree M
3 Jonathan Gerard Joseph J
4 Joyce Angela H
5 Mantraa
6 Neeraj M K
7 Niket Roy
8 Poshitha M
9 Rachita Francis Xavier
10 Simon Anjali Wilfred
11 Sushmitha S Sheeli
12 Vijay Lakshmi Bharti
13 Vivian Rahul D Silva
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Datta Dhushanth B R
2 Dharshan S
3 Royston Melvin Paul W

PRIZE DAY
STD VIII A – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 - 2019
ACADEMICS
1 Monisha S Sci, Kan, Hindi & Comp
2 Spurthy V Kan, Hindi & Comp
3 Kreeti Roy Eng, Hindi & Comp
4 Nisarga R Kan & Comp
5 Bhanushree V Kan & Hindi
6 Ayrine Ann Mathew Maths & Eng
7 Tejaswine D N Kannada
8 Pallavi R Kannada
9 Kavyashree S Kannada
10 Harsha B Hindi
11 Abhinav Sharma Hindi
12 Alan Raj Hindi

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Monisha S
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Kreeti Roy
2 Pallavi R
3 Monisha S
4 Adyrine Ann Mathew
5 Bhanushree V
6 Harsha B
7 Abhinav Sharma
8 Kushal Reddy C
9 Kavyashree S
HONOUR ROLL
1 Ayrine Ann Mathew
2 Bhanushree V
3 Harsha B
4 Jesia Johnson
5 Kavyashree S
6 Kreeti Roy
7 Monisha S
8 Navyashree R
9 Nisarga R
10 Pallavi
11 Varsha R
12 Yogitha Chinmayi S
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Abhinav Sharma
2 Bhanushree V
3 Inchara P
4 Kushal Reddy
5 Navyashree R

PRIZE DAY
STD VIII B – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 - 2019
ACADEMICS
1 Blessy Khaling Maths, Sci, S.St, Hindi & Comp
2 Rabia Basri S Maths, Sci, S.St, Hindi & Comp
3 Sai Sudha Sangappa Kariyanna Maths, Kan & Hindi
4 Pallavi P U Kan & Hindi
5 Nandan S R Maths

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Rabia Basri S
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Sai Shreya S
2 Punith N
3 Bhavana R
4 Sai Sudha Sangappa Kariyanna
HONOUR ROLL
1 Bahvana R
2 Blessy Khaling
3 Gottipati Visista
4 Nandan S R
5 Pallavi P U
6 Rabia Basri S
7 Sai Sudha Sangappa Kariyanna
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Blessy Khaling
2 Chandan A S
3 Krupa K
4 Nandan S R
5 Nishanth Gowda S
6 Sai Sudha Sangappa Kariyanna
7 Shayanthy Swamy

PRIZE DAY
STD IX A – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 - 2019
ACADEMICS
1 Sweda A Eng, Kan, S.St, Sci, Maths & Comp
2 Sushmitha D Kan, S.St, Sci, Maths & Comp
3 Prajna S Kan, S.St, Sci, Maths & Comp
4 Joshitha M Kan, S.St, Sci, Maths & Comp
5 Sushankitha S Kan, S.St & Sci
6 Sahana R Kan & Maths
7 Jyothi P S.St & Maths
8 Dona Rose Eng & Kannada
9 Neha R Kan & S.St
10 Sudarsan N Comp
11 Chhalana Shree C Kannada
12 Liswin Maria Pereira Kannada
13 Reema Robert Kannada
14 Roshini H R Kannada
15 Yukthi S Kannada

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Sweda A
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Jashwanth G
2 Jyothi P
3 Liswin Maria Pereira
4 Neha R
5 Prajna S
6 Reema Robert
7 Roshini H R
8 Sahana R
9 Steffy S Abraham
10 Sudarsan N
11 Sushankitha D
12 Sushmitha D
13 Vignesh Nachu
HONOUR ROLL
1 Charanya K
2 Deeksha M
3 Dona Rose
4 Joshitha M
5 Jyothi P
6 Marina J
7 Nandana N
8 Nanditha H R
9 Neha R
10 Prajna S
11 Steffy S Abraham
12 Sushankitha S
13 Sushmitha D
14 Vignesh Nachu
15 Yukthi
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Charanya K
2 Elaine Aby
3 Jyothi P
4 Parikshitha M Gowda
5 Jashwanth G
6 Yeshwanth K Gowda

PRIZE DAY
STD IX B – PRIZE WINNERS 2018 - 2019
ACADEMICS
1 Maria Blessy Eng, Com.Studies & Hom. Science
2 Sneha N Kannada
3 Tarun G Commercial Studies
4 Syed Saleha Fathima Commercial Studies
5 Supreeth G Commercial Studies
6 Samneel Benjamin Commercial Studies
7 Manas Gowda A Commercial Studies
8 M Sinchana Commercial Studies
9 Jay Deepika D Commercial Studies
10 Harshitha K Commercial Studies
11 Gaganashree R Commercial Studies
12 Dhruti Ramesh Gowda Commercial Studies
13 Angel Barbara C Y Commercial Studies

STAR PUPIL AWARD
1 Maria Blessy
EXEMPLARY STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
1 Angel Barbara C Y
2 B S Hithyshini
3 Dhruti Ramesh Gowda
4 Harshitha K
5 M Sinchana
6 Manas Gowda
7 Maria Blessy
8 Tarun G
HONOUR ROLL
1 B S Hithyshini
2 Jay Deepika D
3 Sneha N
FULL ATTENDANCE
1 Balaji M
2 Gayathri V
3 Supreeth G